was successfully added to your cart.

1st Grapplers Challenge Kids Results

By 25 March 2012News, Top News, Tournaments

The 1st GRAPPLERS CHALLENGE was a great success for getting kids the competition experience they need. Thanks to the following Kiwi grappling academies for submitting competitors: Auckland MMA, Awhio MMA, Crolin Gracie/GR Macgyver, Douglas Jiu Jitsu, Oliver MMA/Gracie Barra Auckland, GroundControl Auckland, Hibiscus Coast MMA, Integrated Fighting Academy, Marcelo Lopes BJJ, Shuriken, Te Kura Awhio. Also congratulations to Byron Chivers and Dontaye Grimshaw-Hurring for winning the iPod Touch raffle, and congrats to Pit Vorster and Tiarn Johnston for winning the Nokia mobile phones raffle.

CLICK HERE TO SEE COMPLETED KIDS BRACKETS

CLICK HERE TO VIEW KIDS COMPETITION PHOTOS

Division 1st 2nd 3rd
KIDS >> Beginner >> Boy >> A ben pakoti/mackie – Gracie Barra Auckland Jaden Grauman – Integrated Fighting Academy Ethyn Irvine – Hibiscus Coast MMA
KIDS >> Beginner >> Boy >> B byron chivers – te kura awhio Drae Calles – Te Kura Awhio Matt McMeeking – Shuriken
KIDS >> Beginner >> Boys and Girls >> A VILIAMI Va’ai-Tupa’i – OLIVER MMA RHYME SAKARIA – Hibiscus Coast MMA Angel Apaapa – Crolin Gracie/JR Macgyver
KIDS >> Beginner-Intermediate >> Boy >> A Caleb McGowan – Gracie Barra Auckland Blake Nelson – Hibiscus Coast MMA Dontaye Grimshaw-Hurring – Gracie Barra Auckland
KIDS >> Beginner-Intermediate >> Boy >> B TE KANOHI KUKA – Crolin Gracie/JR Macgyver Teoulk Ries – Crolin Gracie/JR Macgyver Caleb Reynolds – GroundControl Auckland
KIDS >> Beginner-Intermediate >> Boy >> C donnie foord – Gracie Barra Auckland Jaymie emokid – Awhio MMA Oleg Laptsevich – Hibiscus Coast MMA
KIDS >> Beginner-Intermediate >> Boys and Girls >> A jaeden brown – Gracie Barra Auckland Joshua Scott – Oliver MMA lana kelly – Gracie Barra Auckland
KIDS >> Beginner-Intermediate >> Boys and Girls >> B Daken Welch – Gracie Barra Auckland kaige brown – Gracie Barra Auckland Charlee Irwin-Thorpe – Gracie Barra Auckland
KIDS >> Beginner-Intermediate >> Boys and Girls >> C Pit Vorster – Gracie Barra Auckland Lucas Lopes – Marcelo Lopes Team adan kelly – Gracie Barra Auckland
KIDS >> Beginner-Intermediate >> Boys and Girls >> D Gus Waugh – Hibiscus Coast MMA RUTH MINTURN – Gracie Barra Auckland shannon roberts – Gracie Barra Auckland
KIDS >> Intermediate-Advanced >> Boy >> A kyle mccamish – Gracie Barra Auckland James Seumanutafa – GroundControl Auckland Tyler Dyball – Auckland MMA
KIDS >> All Levels >> Boy >> A Kazin MacGregor – Gracie Barra Auckland Jayden cocal-Mooney – Hibiscus Coast MMA Jack Graham – Gracie Barra Auckland
KIDS >> All Levels >> Boy >> B Nasseh McLachlan – Marcelo lopes BJJ Hamilton Liam McGowan – Gracie Barra Auckland jaden odea – Gracie Barra Auckland
KIDS >> All Levels >> Boy >> C Michael Apaapa – Crolin Gracie/JR Macgyver Fine Kula – Douglas Santos Brandon Morrison – Intergrated Fighting
KIDS >> All Levels >> Boys and Girls >> A jaga smith – Gracie Barra Auckland Paki Ormsby – Crolin Gracie/JR Macgyver Kiahan Simons-Tipau – Gracie Barra Auckland
KIDS >> All Levels >> Boys and Girls >> B Ratanui Beazley – Douglas Jiu Jitsu Justin Bu – Auckland MMA ocean smith – Gracie Barra Auckland

Leave a Reply