was successfully added to your cart.

Grapplers Challenge Adult Results

By 24 March 2012News, Top News

CLICK HERE TO VIEW COMPLETED BRACKETS

CLICK HERE TO VIEW COMPETITION PHOTOS

Division 1st 2nd 3rd
MEN >> Beginner >> Up to 67 kg dylan blake – hybrid mma Joshua Campbell – Core MMA Anthony Candido – Gracie Barra Auckland
MEN >> Beginner >> Up to 73 kg Talor Wetere – Lion’s Den MMA Morgan Teasdale – Shuriken Samuel Leathwick – Core MMA
MEN >> Beginner >> Up to 77 kg Samuel Wang – Strikeforce Nigel Henstock – Te Kura Awhio James Kim – Tu Kaha
MEN >> Beginner >> Up to 83 kg Nick Webb – Southern Tribes Aotearoa Hugh Stuart – Southern Tribes Aotearoa Christopher Wetere – Lion’s Den MMA
MEN >> Beginner >> Up to 87 kg Te Aho Paraha – Core,MMA,Hamilton Mike bilodeau – Hybrid MMA Jimmy Waipouri – Lion’s Den MMA
MEN >> Beginner >> Up to 93 kg Riki Peihopa – Gracie Barra Auckland Sam Sutherland – Gracie Barra Taranaki nicholas johns – Gracie Barra Taranaki
MEN >> Beginner >> Up to 105 kg Warren Steiner – Hybrid MMA charlie harris – Gracie Barra Auckland Jason Fletcher – Southern Tribes Aotearoa Rongoma…
MEN >> Beginner >> OVER 105 kg Damian Paranihi – Southern Tribes Aotearoa phillip sami – Gracie Barra Auckland Junior Iopu – Auckland MMA
MEN >> Intermediate >> 63 kg and Under Ashley Tiney – Crolin Gracie/JR Macgyver matt gambirazzi – orphans fight club
MEN >> Intermediate >> Up to 73 kg Ev Ting – Auckland MMA Andro Augoustides – Shuriken Kengo Omoto – Tu Kaha
MEN >> Intermediate >> Up to 77 kg mose ray – TCMA Dan Tomic – Southern tribes Hamilton Peter Petero – Hybrid MMA
MEN >> Intermediate >> Up to 83 kg Comrie Keenan – Te Kura Awhio Michael Pascoe – Gracie Humaita NZ Competition Team Campbell Dickie – Submission MA Auckland
MEN >> Intermediate >> Up to 87 kg ryan watson – Tu Kaha andrew davis – GroundControl Auckland Craig Nicolls – Southern Tribes Aotearoa
MEN >> Intermediate >> Up to 93 kg Ren Sadlier – Shoot Grapple Roll Paora Smith – Integrated Fighting Francis Tofilau – Auckland MMA
MEN >> Intermediate >> Up to 105 kg Dane Crosby – Submission MA Auckland Dalton Newby – Southern Tribes Waikato Carl Houben – Southern Tribes Aotearoa
MEN >> Advanced >> Up to 73 kg Bevan Brooking – Submission MA Auckland kai france – Strikeforce Adam Johnson – Douglas Jiu Jitsu
MEN >> Advanced >> Up to 77 kg Nick Ovens – Submission MA Auckland Joel Mulvaney – TCMA
MEN >> Advanced >> Up to 83 kg kim eaton – TCMA Vance miller – Gracie Barra Auckland LJ Stevenson – Gracie Barra Auckland
MEN >> Advanced >> Up to 87 kg Gerald Naepi – Tu Kaha gareth burke – orphans fight club Carlo Meister – CORE MMA
MEN >> Advanced >> Up to 93 kg Daniel Wood – Gracie Barra Auckland Cam Steer – Academy of Combat Nick Daly – Gracie barra Taranaki
MEN >> Advanced >> Up to 105 kg MARLON HODGES – TCMA ben pettman – Gracie Barra Auckland
MEN >> Advanced >> OVER 105 kg Sonny Te Wao – Gracie Barra Auckland Daniel Williams – Gracie Barra Auckland
WOMEN >> Intermediate >> Under 65 kg Krissy Pettman – Maai Hyoshi, Gracie Barra Auckland Serina Cole – Submission MA Auckland Anneke Steenkamp – Gracie barra auckland
WOMEN >> Intermediate >> Over 85 kg Stephanie Mills – Gracie Barra Auckland
OPEN >> MEN Beginner Riki Peihopa – Gracie Barra Auckland Jacob Blade – City Kickboxing Israel Jones – TCMA
OPEN >> MEN Intermediate Dane Crosby – Submission MA Auckland Campbell Dickie – Submission MA Auckland Andro Augoustides – Shuriken
OPEN >> MEN Absolute Nick Daly – Gracie barra Taranaki Sonny Te Wao – Gracie Barra Auckland MARLON HODGES – TCMA
OPEN >> WOMEN Absolute Krissy Pettman – Maai Hyoshi, Gracie Barra Auckland Stephanie Mills – Gracie Barra Auckland Serina Cole – Submission MA Auckland

Leave a Reply