was successfully added to your cart.

THROWDOWN Full Results

By 1 July 2012News, Top News

CLICK HERE to download a PDF of the full Throwdown results.

Division 1st 2nd 3rd
TAKEDOWN >> MEN Advanced >> up to 66 kg Rich Barnett – Gracie Barra Auckland Matt Gambirazzi – Orphan MMA James Sullivan – GSW
TAKEDOWN >> MEN Advanced >> up to 74 kg Lee Calder – West Side Judo ben tetaiGracie – Barra Auckland phillip hardy – Gracie Barra Auckland
TAKEDOWN >> MEN Advanced >> up to 84 kg beau rawiri – Strikeforce Ahmad Elhajj – Dilworth Wrestling Patrick Te Tau – GSW
TAKEDOWN >> MEN Advanced >> up to 96 kg Nick Daly – Gracie Barra Taranaki Dan Digby – Orphan MMA Avi Sutton – Auckland MMA
TAKEDOWN >> MEN Advanced >> up to 120 kg Samuel Rosser – Western Judo Academy Pane Haraki – Fierce fitness Brandon Ropati – Gracie Barra Auckland
TAKEDOWN >> WOMEN All Skills >> Over 65 kg Krissy Pettman – Gracie Barra Auckland, Maai Hyoshi Marie Brown – CORE MMA Amy Barratt-Boyes – GSW
Absolute Takedown >> Under 84 kg Lee Calder – West Side Judo Ahmad Elhajj – Dilworth Wrestling Gareth Burke – Orphan MMA
Absolute Takedown >> Over 84 kg Nick Daly – Gracie Barra Taranaki Dan Digby – Orphan MMA Vaughan Antonio – Southern Tribes Aotearoa
GI Men >> White >> up to 74 kg ben tetai – Gracie Barra Auckland Samuel Leathwick – CORE MMA stuart young – Gracie Barra Auckland
GI Men >> White >> up to 84 kg daniel Coleman – Incorporated Martial Arts NICK WEBB – Gracie Barra Tairawhiti Michael Wong – ar North BJJ
GI Men >> White >> up to 96 kg John Vake – Gracie Barra Auckland Julian Chapman – Auckland mma Nicholas Johns – Southern Tribes Aotearoa
GI Men >> White >> up to 120 kg Dane Crosby – Submission MA Auckland Cameron Dickson – Submission MA Auckland Eugene Banicevich – Gracie Barra Auckland
GI Men >> Blue >> up to 66 kg tristan watson – Maai Hyoshi Matt Gambirazzi – Orphan MMA Rion Hakiwai – GSW
GI Men >> Blue >> up to 74 kg Bryce Gambirazzi – Orphan MMA phillip hardy – Gracie Barra Auckland Steve Currie – Submission MA Auckland
GI Men >> Blue >> up to 84 kg Nick Harvey – Crolin Gracie/JR Macgyver Gordon Redwood – Gracie Barra Auckland
GI Men >> Blue >> up to 96 kg Joshua Sergeant – Gracie Barra Auckland Vahid Uneai – Oliver MMA Nick Allan – Submission MA Auckland
GI Men >> Blue >> up to 120 kg Damen Newby – gracie barra auckland Matthew Tusa – GroundControl Auckland
GI Men >> Purple-Brown-Black >> up to 74 kg John Lamb – Submission MA Auckland Rhys Izett – Southern Tribes Aotearoa
GI Men >> Purple-Brown-Black >> up to 84 kg Patrick Te TauGSW Gareth Burke – Orphan MMA Kim Eaton – Orphan MMA
GI Men >> Purple-Brown-Black >> up to 96 kg Nick DalyGracie Barra Taranaki Ryan NortierGracie Barra Daniel WoodGracie Barra Auckland
GI Men >> Purple-Brown-Black >> up to 120 kg Brandon Ropati – Gracie Barra Auckland Karl Norton – Maai Hyoshi / Clinch BJJ
GI Women >> White-Blue >> up to 63 kg Krissy Pettman – Gracie Barra Auckland, Maai Hyoshi serina cole – Submission MA Auckland Amy Barratt-Boyes – GSW
GI Women >> White-Blue >> Over 72 kg Leiarra Radonich – Gracie Barra Auckland Marie Brown – CORE MMA
OPEN GI >> MEN White Dane Crosby – Submission MA Auckland ben tetai – Gracie Barra Auckland Dan Hunia – Southern Tribes Aotearoa
OPEN GI >> MEN Color Under 84 kg Patrick Te Tau – GSW Bryce Gambirazzi – Orphan MMA Rhys Izett – Southern Tribes Aotearoa
OPEN GI >> Color Over 84 kg Dan Digby – Orphan MMA Damen Newby – gracie barra auckland Brandon Ropati – Gracie Barra Auckland
Kids >> ALL belts >> A kaige brown – Gracie Barra Auckland jaeden brown – Gracie Barra Auckland Joshua Scott – Oliver MMA
Kids >> ALL belts >> B Daken Welch – Gracie Barra Auckland Viliami Va’ai-Tupa’i – Oliver MMA Charlee Irwin-Thorpe – Gracie Barra Auckland
Kids >> ALL belts >> C Carston-Haze Fraser – Gracie Barra Auckland Amy Jubinville – Gracie Barra Auckland Caleb McGowan – Gracie Barra Auckland
Kids >> ALL belts >> D Kazin MacGregor – Gracie Barra Auckland Ben Pakoti Mackie – Gracie Barra Auckland Joel Ramsay – Gracie Barra Auckland
Kids >> ALL belts >> F Nasseh McLachlan – Marcelo Lopes Team Kiahan Simons-Tipau – Gracie Barra Auckland Ethan Jubinville – Gracie Barra Auckland
Kids >> ALL belts >> G Mitchell Malaesilia – Auckland MMA Cameron Cruise – Auckland MMA lucas lopes – Marcelo Lopes Team
Kids >> ALL belts >> H Justin Bu – Auckland MMA Jeffrey Lui – Auckland MMA Hanna Oliver – Gracie Barra Auckland
Kids >> ALL belts >> J Nathaniel Tavelia – Gracie Barra Auckland Jeffrey Lui – Auckland MMA Justin Bu – Auckland MMA
OPEN GI >> Under 35 kg Kazin MacGregor – Gracie Barra Auckland Liam McGowan – Gracie Barra Auckland Carston-Haze Fraser – Gracie Barra Auckland
OPEN GI >> Over 35 kg Nathaniel Tavelia – Gracie Barra Auckland Shannon Roberts – Gracie Barra Auckland lucas lopes – Marcelo Lopes Team

Leave a Reply